Compound Price Prediction in-depth Analysis and technical overview COMP to USD, Get free forecast 2022,2023,2024,2025, to 2030

Hey there, Are you looking for Compound price predictions/forecasts for 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, and 2030 and want to know where the prices of Compound (COMP) will go in the future? We will analyze the past prices of Compound(COMP) and will find out what experts are saying about its future price action.
Please keep that in mind you need to take this prediction and every other prediction with the intention that this is only the suggestion of some market expert/analysts. Not to mention predicting something so perfect is completely impossible. But we will try our best. Let’s start.

About: Compound Price Prediction

This article endeavors to respond to the significant inquiry, of what is a compound. A logical compound alludes to any material whose creation happens by at least two components or parts that outcome in the arrangement of another one.

In science, the development of a compound happens when at least two substance components are artificially fortified together. Understudies can look into the mixtures in science and the sorts of substance compounds here.

COMPOUND PRICE PREDICTION
Compound Price Prediction

Compound Overview

CryptocurrencyCompound
Ticker SymbolCOMP
Price$119.51
Price Change 24H+2.04%
Price Change 7D+5.79%
Market Cap$790,999,457
Circulating Supply6,651,215 COMP
Trading Volume$120,511,690
All-Time High$911.20
All Time Low$61.27
Compound ROI+17.58%

Compound Price Prediction

Compound Price Prediction YearMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
Compound Price Prediction of 2022145.29150.79173.07
Compound Price Prediction of 2023204.71210.74251.68
Compound Price Prediction of 2024289.79300.33361.99
Compound Price Prediction of 2025412.94427.95496.20
Compound Price Prediction of 2026604.65621.77709.57
Compound Price Prediction of 2027887.27912.141,045.81
Compound Price Prediction of 20281,266.771,312.381,523.81
Compound Price Prediction of 20291,854.261,906.752,168.45
Compound Price Prediction of 20302,537.032,613.303,168.92
Compound Price Prediction of 20313,703.413,834.084,382.66

What Makes Compound Unique?

What makes Compound stands apart from its rivals like ETH, Bitcoin and others is that here the direction is incorporated into the blockchain itself. Build, with its open loaning stage, permits them to procure interest on their equilibrium of upheld Ethereum tokens or take out a got advance. Compound’s people group administration makes it separated from different conventions. The Compound is likewise effectively associated with reshaping regulation and consistence to imaginative business guidelines testing the current environment. Group Compound understands the maximum capacity of blockchain can be bridled just when the central system is set up to make this progressive innovation a blessing from heaven.

Compound interoperability keeps organizations’ blockchains refreshed. It gives them a worldwide extension, a wide organization of clients and apps (decentralized applications), and ceaseless turns of events and redesigns.

Compound Cryptocurrency: The Expert Analysis

The Compound convention has had a notable excursion all through. Master financial backers of digital currencies have the accompanying cost expectations for Compound Coin.

Compound Past Price Analysis

As indicated by the most recent information assembled, the current cost of Compound is $118.88 and COMP is as of now positioned # in the whole crypto environment. The course supply of Compound is 6,652,198 with a market cap of $790,845,631.

In the beyond 24 hours, the crypto has been diminished by – 0.33% in its present worth. Assuming we analyze the current market cap of the COMP with yesterday’s, you can see that the market cap is likewise down.
The compound is confronting a tough time jumping aboard with other crypto coins. The COMP is down to nearly – 0.16% over the most recent 7 days. The coin is as yet showing taking a chance with outlining portions for recent days, the coin could have solid basics, however, we don’t feel that it would a beneficial resource in the present moment.

Inside the most recent one month, the cost of COMP diminished by – 7.418%, dispensing with an incredible normal amount of $9.53 from its present worth. This abrupt down implies that the coin is in a plunge at the present time, implying that it tends to be a decent purchase an open door for speedy speculation.

The 90 days cost change is near – 58.73% and the cost circled from a base normal cost of $274.51 to the most extreme normal cost of $291.20 in the beyond 90 days.

The compound is somewhere near – 67.57% with the most extreme normal cost of the coin being around $360.50 and the base normal cost of was around $321.36 in beyond 4 months.

COMPOUND PRICE PREDICTION
Compound Price Prediction

Compound (COMP) Price Prediction/Forecast for 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025 and 2030

At filmytantrik.com we anticipate future Compound cost expectations/COMP gauge by applying profound computerized reasoning helped specialized Analysis on the past value information of Compound. We put forth a valiant effort to gather the greatest recorded information for the COMP coin which incorporates various boundaries like past cost, Compound market cap, Compound volume, and hardly anymore. Assuming you are hoping to put resources into advanced cryptographic forms of money and need great profit from your ventures, try to peruse our forecasts.

Compound Price Prediction 2022

As per our profound specialized investigation on past value information of COMP, In 2022 the cost of Compound is anticipated to reach at least a degree of $145.29. The COMP cost can arrive at the greatest degree of $173.07 with the normal exchanging cost of $150.79.

Compound Price Prediction 2023

The cost of Compound is anticipated to reach at least a degree of $204.71 in 2023. The Compound cost can arrive at the greatest degree of $251.68 with the normal cost of $210.74 all through 2023.

Read More: Ethereum price prediction In-Depth Analysis & Technical Overview ETH to USD, Get free forecast 2022,2023,2024,2025 to 2030

COMP Price Forecast for 2024-2025

According to the conjecture cost and specialized investigation, In 2024 the cost of Compound is anticipated to reach at least a degree of $289.79. The COMP cost can arrive at the greatest degree of $361.99 with the normal exchanging cost of $300.33.

The cost of 1 Compound is supposed to reach at least a degree of $412.94 in 2025. The COMP cost can arrive at the greatest degree of $496.20 with the normal cost of $427.95 all through 2025.

Compound Price Prediction 2026

Compound cost is a figure to arrive at least a conceivable degree of $604.65 in 2026. According to our discoveries, the COMP cost could arrive at the most extreme conceivable degree of $709.57 with the normal figure cost of $621.77.

Compound Price Prediction 2027

As per our profound specialized investigation on past value information of COMP, In 2027 the cost of Compound is anticipated to be at around a base worth of $887.27. The Compound value worth can arrive at a limit of $1,045.81 with the normal exchanging worth of $912.14 in USD.

Compound (COMP) Price Prediction 2028

The cost of the Compound is anticipated to reach at least worth $1,266.77 in 2028. The Compound cost could arrive at a most extreme worth of $1,523.81 with the normal exchanging cost of $1,312.38 all through 2028.

Compound Price Prediction/Forecast 2029

According to the conjecture and specialized investigation, In 2029 the cost of Compound is supposed to reach at least value worth of $1,854.26. The COMP cost can arrive at a most extreme value worth of $2,168.45 with the normal worth of $1,906.75.

Compound (COMP) Price Prediction 2030

The cost of Compound is anticipated to reach at least worth $2,537.03 in 2030. The Compound cost could arrive at a most extreme worth of $3,168.92 with the normal exchanging cost of $2,613.30 all through 2030.

Compound Price Prediction 2031

Compound cost is estimated to arrive at least a conceivable degree of $3,703.41 in 2031. According to our discoveries, the COMP cost could arrive at the greatest conceivable degree of $4,382.66 with the normal estimated cost of $3,834.08.

compound: Technical Analysis

Be that as it may, going by the coin value forecast and specialized value investigation of the whole crypto local area and backward rate, Compound has shown huge potential reliably performing and recuperating the lost worth. COMP the present reach shows a significant recuperation showing a seriously bullish example helped by a solid development in spite of the antagonistic market patterns. Contending with partners like Stellar and Ethereum, Compound is positioned among the best 100 monetary forms and its cost is supposed to do incredible in five years.

By November 2020, the COMP cost arrived at a lower $85 yet shockingly the pandemic appeared to meaningfully affect Compound nor any obstruction level. Going against the norm, it showed an out and out various development in return rates. Since the start of this current year, the value kept on having a vertical swing with Compound contacting a price tag of around $340.


How much will the compound be worth in 2022?

Compound Price Prediction 2022
As per our COMP expectations, the token could cross the base cost of $310 before the year’s over 2022.

Does the compound coin have a future?

As per Digital Coin, COMP could average $160 in 2022, $179 in 2023, $238.5 in 2025 and $561 in 2030.

What will compound coin be worth in 2025?

The Compound coin cost forecast for 2025 is $142.08 however could subside to $181.15 in 2026.

Why is comp going up?

As Compound is a coin upheld to “ranch” the digital money, interest for the resource has gotten, consequently the continuous cost increment. The other seven digital currencies being utilized to produce YAM are additionally up over late hours, answering a spike sought after.

Why did compound coin drop?

Marking convention Compound, the world’s fifth-biggest Defi convention, has inadvertently dropped $90M into clients’ hands after a buggy programming overhaul. Clients of COMP tokens were out of the blue granted $90M worth of COMP tokens after a bombed programming overhaul.

Is compound crypto safe?

While Compound isn’t 100 percent safe (nothing is), it’s one of the most secure and most settled blockchain projects. It has a huge number of dollars worth of crypto secured in its savvy contracts. Moreover, it’s one of the principal drivers of the billion-dollar (and developing) Defi market.

How does compound crypto make money?

Set forth plainly, Compound permits clients to store cryptographic money into loaning pools for access by borrowers. Loan specialists then procure interest on the resources they store. When a store is made, Compound honors another digital money called a token (which addresses the store) to the bank.

What is compound crypto?

Compound or Compound Finance is essentially a decentralized commercial center for crypto financial backers which offers functionalities for loaning and getting computerized resources. Compound crypto is fundamentally a decentralized convention created over a blockchain.

Does compound staking?

You can build your crypto by marking it to acquire rewards and interest. As a matter of fact, reinvesting your underlying capital and all profits acquired from marking can dramatically expand your profits.

Who owns compound crypto?

Robert Leshner
In a meeting with CoinDesk following an $80 million endeavor, Compound Lab’s originator Robert Leshner is contending that clients ought to do exactly that.


Leave a Comment